1. Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | Cult Energy Vital Water | 17:05.03 |
2. Rudy Barbier (FRA) | Roubaix Lille Metropole | +0.00 |
3. Romain Feillu (FRA) | Bretagne | +0.00 |
37. Maksim Razumov (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.59 |
1. Romain Feillu (FRA) | Bretagne | 2:56.05 |
2. Michael Carbel (DEN) | Cult Energy Vital Water | +0.00 |
3. Rudy Barbier (FRA) | Roubaix Lille Metropole | +0.00 |
53. Roman Katyrin (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.00 |
1. Daniel Hoelgaard (NOR) | Etixx | 4:38.53 |
2. Justin Jules (FRA) | La Pomme Marseille 13 | +0.00 |
3. Dylan Teuns (BEL) | Lotto-Belisol U23 | +0.00 |
39. Roman Katyrin (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.00 |
1. Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | Cult Energy Vital Water | 5:02.24 |
2. Shane Archbold (NZL) | An Post - Chain Reaction | +0.01 |
3. Justin Jules (FRA) | La Pomme Marseille 13 | +0.02 |
56. Maksim Razumov (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.31 |
1. Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | Cult Energy Vital Water | 4:28.02 |
2. Rudy Barbier (FRA) | Roubaix Lille Metropole | +0.00 |
3. Marc Sarreau (FRA) | Armee de Terre | +0.00 |
45. Maksim Razumov (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.07 |
1. Luca Ceolan (ITA) | General Store Bottoli Zardini | 4:11.23 |
2. Daniel Pearson (GBR) | Zappi's Racing | +0.01 |
3. Paolo Tott (ITA) | ASD Veloclub Senegallia | +0.01 |
14. Roman Katyrin (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.10 |
1. Remco Te Brake (NED) | Metec | 14:44.21 |
2. David Menut (FRA) | Armee de Terre | +0.05 |
3. Jonas Rickaert (BEL) | Royal Ligue Velocipedique | +0.06 |
8. Roman Katyrin (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.45 |
1. - | Euscadi | 25.02 |
2. - | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | +0.05 |
3. - | ITERA-Katusha | +0.11 |
1. Rens Te Stroet (NED) | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 2:28.53 |
2. Geert Van Der Weijst (NED) | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | +0.00 |
3. Marc Sarreau (FRA) | Armee de Terre | +0.00 |
5. Viktor Manakov (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.00 |
1. Remco Te Brake (NED) | Metec | 4:08.18 |
2. David Menut (FRA) | Armee de Terre | +0.00 |
3. Yoann Vererdo (FRA) | GSC Blagnac | +0.00 |
22. Igor Frolov (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.49 |
1. Geert Van Der Weijst (NED) | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 3:39.10 |
2. Benoit Drujon (FRA) | Velo Cub de Toucy | +0.00 |
3. Marc Sarreau (FRA) | Armee de Terre | +0.00 |
18. Roman Katyrin (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.00 |
1. Ilnur Zakarin (RUS) | Rusvelo | 20:36.24 |
2. Vitaliy Buts (UKR) | Kolss | +1.52 |
3. Darren Lapthorne (AUS) | Drapac | +1.57 |
45. Dmitrii Ignatev (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +45.09 |
1. Kenny Van Hummel (NED) | Androni Giocattoli | 3:46.38 |
2. Vitaliy Buts (UKR) | Kolss | +0.00 |
3. Davide Vigano (ITA) | Caja Rural | +0.00 |
78. Evgeny Zverkov (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +12.29 |
1. Primon Roglic | Adria Mobil | 4:55.02 |
2. William Clarke (AUS) | Drapac | +0.00 |
3. Rafael Andriato de Mattas (BRA) | Neri Sotolli | +0.10 |
53. Evgeny Zverkov (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +29.12 |
1. Youcef Reguigui (ALG) | MTN-Qhubeka | 4:14.20 |
2. Matej Mugerli (SLO) | Adria Mobil | +0.00 |
3. Kristian Haugaard (DEN) | Giant-Shimano Development | +0.00 |
19. Roman Katyrin (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.03 |
1. Linus Gerdemann (GER) | MTN-Qhubeka | 2:59.04 |
2. Ilnur Zakarin (RUS) | Rusvelo | +0.00 |
3. Vitaliy Buts (UKR) | Kolss | +1.55 |
12. Alexander Foliforov (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +3.03 |
1. Justin Jules (FRA) | La Pomme Marseille | 4:41.07 |
2. Youcef Reguigui (ALG) | MTN-Qhubeka | +0.00 |
3. Adrian Honkisz (POL) | CCC Polsat | +0.00 |
26. Dmitrii Ignatev (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.00 |
1. Graham Briggs (GBR) | Rapha Condor | 19:36.01 |
2. Rasmus Mygind (DEN) | Team Trefor | +0.08 |
3. Troels Vinther (DEN) | Cult Energy Vital Water | +0.54 |
30. Roman Katyrin (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +1.19 |
1. Geert Van Der Weijst (NED) | Cyclingteam Jo Piest | 4:08.23 |
2. Patrick Clausen (DEN) | Team Trefor | +0.00 |
3. Amaury Capiot (BEL) | Lotto-Belisol U23 | +0.00 |
58. Maksim Razumov (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.00 |
1. Troels Vinther (DEN) | Cult Energy Vital Water | 4:29.45 |
2. Fabien Schmidt (FRA) | Team U Nantes Atlantique | +0.15 |
3. Carlos Barbero (SPA) | Euskadi | +0.15 |
36. Maxim Pokidov (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.15 |
1. Graham Briggs (GBR) | Rapha Condor | 4:56.40 |
2. Rasmus Mygind (DEN) | Team Trefor | +0.00 |
3. Brian Van Goethem (NED) | Metec | +0.00 |
37. Roman Katyrin (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +1.03 |
1. Rasmus Guldhammer (DEN) | Team Trefor | 3:53.06 |
2. Anthony Maldonado (FRA) | Aix en Provence | +0.03 |
3. David Menut (FRA) | E.C. Armée de Terre | +0.03 |
14. Roman Katyrin (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.03 |
1. Rasmus Guldhammer (DEN) | Team Trefor | 2:08.05 |
2. Tijmen Eising (NED) | Metec | +0.00 |
3. Carlos Barbero (SPA) | Euskadi | +0.00 |
21. Roman Katyrin (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.00 |
1. Lucasz Wisniowski (POL) | Etixx | 12:36.23 |
2. Grega Bole (SLO) | Vini Fantini | +0.25 |
3. Kristian Haugaard (DEN) | Development Giant-Shimano | +0.25 |
19. Ildar Arslanov (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.25 |
1. Pier De Negri (ITA) | Vini Fantini | 4:15.55 |
2. Grega Bole (SLO) | Vini Fantini | +0.00 |
3. Lonc Vliegen (BEL) | BMC Development | +0.00 |
32. Roman Katyrin (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.00 |
1. Troels Vinther (DEN) | Cult Energy Vital Water | 4:11.09 |
2. Lucasz Wisniowski (POL) | Etixx | +0.00 |
3. Grega Bole (SLO) | Vini Fantini | +0.25 |
4. Roman Katyrin (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.25 |
1. Grega Bole (SLO) | Vini Fantini | 1:46.39 |
2. Matej Mugerli (SLO) | Adria Mobil | +0.00 |
3. Tom Dernies (BEL) | Wallonie-Bruxelles | +0.00 |
7. Alexander Foliforov (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.00 |
1. Coen Vermeltfoort (NED) | Cyclingteam de Rijke | 2:22.40 |
2. Eduard Grosu (ROM) | Vini Fantini | +0.00 |
3. Daniel Klemme (GER) | Synergy Baku | +0.00 |
31. Roman Katyrin (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.00 |
1. Mauro Finetto (ITA) | Neri Sottoli | 4:12.14 |
2. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) | Bardiani | +0.00 |
3. Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Lampre | +0.00 |
32. Roman Katyrin (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.58 |
1. Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Giant | 14:43.35 |
2. Jerome Coppel (FRA) | Cofidis | +0.04 |
3. John Degenkolb (GER) | Giant | +0.05 |
54. Igor Frolov (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +1.37 |
1. Sander Helven (BEL) | Topsport | 3:27.02 |
2. Laurens De Vreese (BEL) | Wanty | +0.00 |
3. Bennoit Jarrier (FRA) | Bretagne | +0.00 |
20. Kirill Yatsevich (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.22 |
1. Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) | FDJ | 3:32.55 |
2. John Degenkolb (GER) | Giant | +0.00 |
3. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR) | AG2R | +0.00 |
42. Sergey Nikolaev (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.00 |
1. Bryan Coquard (FRA) | Europcar | 3:46.11 |
2. Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) | FDJ | +0.00 |
3. John Degenkolb (GER) | Giant | +0.00 |
26. Igor Frolov (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.00 |
1. Bryan Coquard (FRA) | Europcar | 3:41.28 |
2. John Degenkolb (GER) | Giant | +0.00 |
3. Tony Gallopin (FRA) | Lotto | +0.00 |
24. Roman Katyrin (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +0.00 |
1. Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Giant | 15.37 |
2. Jerome Coppel (FRA) | Cofidis | +0.04 |
3. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) | Bardiani | +0.11 |
53. Dmitrii Ignatev (RUS) | ITERA-Katusha | +1.11 |
Last team
«ITERA-Katusha»
Rider type
all-rounder
Best race ever
U23 Russian National Championships 2013
Secret cycling wish
to win Tour de France
2010
15th place, road race, Russian Under 23 Championships
2011
1st place, Russian TTT Under 23 Championships
3rd place, Russian Pair Race Under 23 Championships
2012
9th place, GC Heydar Aliyev Anniversary Tour
1st place, 1st stage (TTT) Heydar Aliyev Anniversary Tour
2013
1st place, road race, U23 Russian National Championships